Gigaset Elements Cli - domoticz support

In this subforum you can show projects you have made, or you are busy with. Please create your own topic.
Dlanor
Posts: 108
Joined: Sunday 22 March 2015 17:18
Target OS: Raspberry Pi
Domoticz version:
Contact:

Re: Gigaset Elements Cli - domoticz support

Post by Dlanor » Saturday 23 June 2018 22:07

Great work! I am trying to get it start on boot but cannot get it working. Any advice?
Domoticz | Dashticz V2 | Raspberry Pi | RFXCOM RFXtrx433E USB | RFlink 433Mhz | SONOFF

dynasticorpheus
Posts: 115
Joined: Monday 12 October 2015 15:26
Target OS: Linux
Domoticz version: 2.3295
Location: NL
Contact:

Re: Gigaset Elements Cli - domoticz support

Post by dynasticorpheus » Monday 25 June 2018 9:04

Dlanor wrote:
Saturday 23 June 2018 22:07
Great work! I am trying to get it start on boot but cannot get it working. Any advice?
First thing that comes to mind is you try to start the cli as root during early phase of startup and it therefore can't find the config file. Easily solved by setting the config file location explicitly but please note it's bad practice to run stuff under root if not strictly needed hence not advisable.

Code: Select all

--config
Can you enable logging and share the output? (remove sensitive information)

Code: Select all

--log /tmp/gigasetelements-cli.log

Husker84
Posts: 1
Joined: Friday 13 July 2018 16:31
Target OS: Raspberry Pi
Domoticz version:
Contact:

Re: Gigaset Elements Cli - domoticz support

Post by Husker84 » Friday 13 July 2018 16:35

Hi,

Someone knows why I'm getting this error

Code: Select all

[-] HTTP ERROR        | 400      | Bad Request /identity/api/v1/user/login 
when running

Code: Select all

gigasetelements-cli -u email@email.email -p password -m home
?

I'm using latest version on github, upgraded with

Code: Select all

pip install --upgrade https://github.com/dynasticorpheus/gigasetelements-cli/zipball/develop
Thanks!

dynasticorpheus
Posts: 115
Joined: Monday 12 October 2015 15:26
Target OS: Linux
Domoticz version: 2.3295
Location: NL
Contact:

Re: Gigaset Elements Cli - domoticz support

Post by dynasticorpheus » Monday 16 July 2018 14:54

Husker84 wrote:
Friday 13 July 2018 16:35
Hi,

Someone knows why I'm getting this error

Code: Select all

[-] HTTP ERROR        | 400      | Bad Request /identity/api/v1/user/login 
when running

Code: Select all

gigasetelements-cli -u email@email.email -p password -m home
?

I'm using latest version on github, upgraded with

Code: Select all

pip install --upgrade https://github.com/dynasticorpheus/gigasetelements-cli/zipball/develop
Thanks!
Sure you are using correct email and/or password? I have no issues and only get 400 ERROR when using wrong password hence asking

Mig6r
Posts: 1
Joined: Wednesday 21 November 2018 12:03
Target OS: -
Domoticz version:
Contact:

Re: Gigaset Elements Cli - domoticz support

Post by Mig6r » Thursday 22 November 2018 19:03

Hello,
A big thank you for the program that works perfectly.
For my part, I associated the gigaset with the domoticz security panel and also with two emergency buttons that I hid.
I leave you my script lua if it may interest you.

On the other hand, do you think it is possible to trigger a siren with a switch? I only see the command arm and disarm

Edit : Sorry for my bad English, I'm French :lol:

Code: Select all

GIGA='Gigaset' --Name of the Gigaset dumy modus
SIRENE='Sirene Garage' --My other 433Mhz Alarm siren

commandArray = {}


 if (devicechanged['Bt_Alarme-Salon'] == 'Double Click' or devicechanged['BT_Garage'] == 'Double Click') then
     if(globalvariables['Security'] ~= 'Disarmed') then
        commandArray['IntSecPanel'] = 'Disarm'
        commandArray[GIGA] =  'Set Level 0'
        commandArray[SIRENE] = 'Off'
    end

 end

 if (devicechanged['Bt_Alarme-Salon'] == 'Click') then
    --Arm Home / Arm Away / Disarm
    if(globalvariables['Security'] ~= 'Armed Home') then
        commandArray['IntSecPanel'] = 'Arm Home'
        commandArray[GIGA] =  'Set Level 10'
    end

end

time=os.date("*t")
if (time.min == 0 and time.hour == 20 and globalvariables['Security'] == 'Disarmed') then

    commandArray['IntSecPanel'] = 'Arm Home'
    commandArray[GIGA] =  'Set Level 10'
    
end

if (time.min == 0 and time.hour == 7 and globalvariables['Security'] == 'Armed Home') then

    commandArray['IntSecPanel'] = 'Disarm'
    commandArray[GIGA] =  'Set Level 0'
    
end

if globalvariables['Security'] == 'Armed Away' then
    if(otherdevices[GIGA] == 'Perso' or otherdevices[GIGA] == 'Off') then
        commandArray[GIGA] =  'Set Level 20'
    end
end

if globalvariables['Security'] == 'Armed Home' then
    if(otherdevices[GIGA] == 'Absence' or otherdevices[GIGA] == 'Off') then
        commandArray[GIGA] =  'Set Level 10'
    end
end

if globalvariables['Security'] == 'Disarmed' then
    if(otherdevices[GIGA] == 'Absence' or otherdevices[GIGA] == 'Perso') then
        commandArray[GIGA] =  'Set Level 0'
        commandArray[SIRENE] = 'Off'
    end
    end


print('######################## Statut de SecPanel: ' .. globalvariables['Security'])

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 1 guest