Domoticz version 4.9700 released (Stable)

News and/or updates regarding Domoticz or things related to Domoticz will be placed here.
Twitter: https://twitter.com/Domoticz | Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/domoticz | Changelog: Github
moi427
Posts: 14
Joined: Tuesday 06 March 2018 12:24
Target OS: Raspberry Pi
Domoticz version: 3.8975
Contact:

Re: Domoticz version 4.9700 released (Stable)

Post by moi427 » Tuesday 10 July 2018 22:51

In my case I've the same for my Nibe sensors. I only get them working again when I request a new authentication key from Nibe.
Perhaps something similar in your case?
Nibe F1255-6 PC heatpump, SolarEdge SE7K inverter + 16 x Solarwatt panels (in-roof 275Wp) + optimizers, EtaSunPro vacuum collector (40 tubes)

Pauliej88
Posts: 1
Joined: Sunday 24 December 2017 20:40
Target OS: Raspberry Pi
Domoticz version:
Contact:

Re: Domoticz version 4.9700 released (Stable)

Post by Pauliej88 » Tuesday 10 July 2018 23:04

Hi there,

Now my philips Hue ligths send met the status "Set color" when they are going on.
There are many events thats doesn't work anymore because they use the status "on"

Is there a way to solve this problem?

Paul

Smiggel
Posts: 12
Joined: Friday 23 March 2018 18:29
Target OS: -
Domoticz version:
Contact:

Re: Domoticz version 4.9700 released (Stable)

Post by Smiggel » Tuesday 10 July 2018 23:17

I was playing with some sensors tonight when suddenly my whole system stopt responding. I can not access Domoticz anymore in my browser. And I noticed that I can not longer start Domoticz from the terminal too. I get the following error:

error while loading shared libraries: ld-lintx-ar-hfnsn&3: cannot open shared object file: No such file or directory

Anyone seen this before? I am on Raspbian stretch with the latest stable

Plantje
Posts: 149
Joined: Friday 16 October 2015 7:58
Target OS: Windows
Domoticz version:
Contact:

Re: Domoticz version 4.9700 released (Stable)

Post by Plantje » Friday 13 July 2018 23:50

Hi,

Just upgraded. On one of my machines in the dashboard the dimmers don't show the slider knob anymore. And I can't go to other tabs than the dashboard. What can I do?

Plantje
Posts: 149
Joined: Friday 16 October 2015 7:58
Target OS: Windows
Domoticz version:
Contact:

Re: Domoticz version 4.9700 released (Stable)

Post by Plantje » Tuesday 17 July 2018 7:18

No one else has this issue?

It seems I only have it on Edge. And if I look closer the URL on Edge looks different...

Edge:
-http://IP:port/#!/Dashboard#%2FDashboard
-Hoover over switches button: http://IP:port/#LightSwitches
-Click on switches button: http://IP:port/#!/Dashboard#LightSwitches (not working)

IE:
-http://IP:port/#/Dashboard
-http://IP:port/#/LightSwitches

If I copy paste the working URLs in Edge they just get forwarded to the non working version.

I have cleared the cache, but no result.

Edit: Okay.... IE gave me the issue as well after a while. However, rather than clearing the browser cache ctrl+F5 seems to do the trick (for now... ;) )

I'm really curious as to what a monthly release of a stable update will bring! Perhaps it is not stressed enough, but for a free solution this is a pretty sturdy solution!

User avatar
EddyG
Posts: 255
Joined: Monday 02 November 2015 6:54
Target OS: Raspberry Pi
Domoticz version: 4.9788
Location: Rhenen, Netherlands
Contact:

Re: Domoticz version 4.9700 released (Stable)

Post by EddyG » Wednesday 18 July 2018 14:12

I use CCleaner.exe
Close all browsers -> run CCleaner -> DONE.
Regards,
Eddy

User avatar
Bernd
Posts: 65
Joined: Tuesday 04 February 2014 9:44
Target OS: Raspberry Pi
Domoticz version: 3.8153
Location: The Netherlands, De Wijk
Contact:

Re: Domoticz version 4.9700 released (Stable)

Post by Bernd » Thursday 19 July 2018 15:19

I go to chrome://appcache-internals/, look for Domoticz (IP-address) and remove it.
Raspberry Pi B3 (Stretch) with boot from USB stick - no SD-card inserted
RFXCOM RFXtrx433E, firmware version = 1022

mikerijntje
Posts: 4
Joined: Wednesday 27 June 2018 15:14
Target OS: Raspberry Pi
Domoticz version:
Contact:

Re: Domoticz version 4.9700 released (Stable)

Post by mikerijntje » Thursday 19 July 2018 16:30

Is this issue written below gone in the next release?


Hi,

I've added my Philips Hue Brigde in Domoticz Hardware setup but can't find my two philips hue spots.
They don't appear in 'devices'.

' Accept new Hardware Devices' is on and still it can't find the spots.
Who can help me with this problem?

Btw, The philips Hue app works just fine and i can controle both spots. So it has something to do with domoticz I guess.

Thanks you!

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests