DOMOTICZ OFFLINE

Please use template to report bugs and problems. Post here your questions when not sure where else to post
Only for bugs in the Domoticz application! other problems go in different subforums!
Forum rules
Before posting here, make sure you are on the latest Beta or Stable version.
If you have problems related to the web gui, clear your browser cache + appcache first.

Use the following template when posting here:

Version: xxxx
Platform: xxxx
Plugin/Hardware: xxxx
Description:
.....

If you are having problems with scripts/blockly, always post the script (in a spoiler or code tag) or screenshots of your blockly

If you are replying, please do not quote images/code from the first post

Please mark your topic as Solved when the problem is solved.
Post Reply
EricT
Posts: 35
Joined: Tuesday 01 May 2018 8:09
Target OS: Raspberry Pi
Domoticz version: 3.9440
Location: Rijen, The Netherlands
Contact:

DOMOTICZ OFFLINE

Post by EricT » Wednesday 16 May 2018 17:16

Version: 3.9443
Platform: Raspberry Pi 3 model B


Hi all,

I heve updated to Beta V3.9443 and after loggin in I see the DOMOTICZ OFFLINE page. When i log in on my Raspberry Pi Domotics works ok.

I have tried IE, Firefox and Chrome, cleared the cache of the browsers but the problem remains. I log in locally via my LAN.

Is there something I am doing wrong?
if it was easy everybody would do it

User avatar
heggink
Posts: 483
Joined: Tuesday 08 September 2015 21:44
Target OS: Raspberry Pi
Domoticz version: V3.9530
Location: NL
Contact:

Re: DOMOTICZ OFFLINE

Post by heggink » Wednesday 16 May 2018 19:26

What do the logs day (syslog, domoticz)?
Pi3, latest beta
RFXCOM, z-wave (AEOTEC, switches, temhum, pir, contacts),
Plugwise2py, P1 'smart'meter & solar panel
Alexa, Wifi Cams motion detection
ESP: relays, PIR & Temp/TempHum
Geofence iCloud, Bluetooth & Wifi ping
Harmony hub, Nest

EricT
Posts: 35
Joined: Tuesday 01 May 2018 8:09
Target OS: Raspberry Pi
Domoticz version: 3.9440
Location: Rijen, The Netherlands
Contact:

Re: DOMOTICZ OFFLINE

Post by EricT » Wednesday 16 May 2018 20:53

The log showed that I was logged in (sorry no screenshot available).

I have changed the Authentication from Login page to Basic-Auth and that is working ok.
Attachments
authentication.png
authentication.png (9.91 KiB) Viewed 223 times
if it was easy everybody would do it

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests