FlatZ Frontpage

User avatar
galadril
Posts: 577
Joined: Monday 07 September 2015 10:32
Target OS: Raspberry Pi
Domoticz version: latest
Contact:

Re: FlatZ Frontpage

Post by galadril » Tuesday 17 November 2015 14:10

woods wrote:Thanks for the great work!
Is there any way I can make another page containing info? As a user of public transport, I would rather use real time status on my nearest tram/metro stop, then traffic.
The site url: http://mon.ruter.no/monitor/3010512/Sch ... imdalsgata
Thanks for any suggestions!
Should be possible..
Just create your own extra page and create a javascript method to get the data.

Info link:
http://mon.ruter.no/SisMonitor/Deviatio ... &sid=99999

Left side Data:
http://mon.ruter.no/SisMonitor/Refresh? ... &sid=99999

Right side Data:

http://mon.ruter.no/SisMonitor/Refresh? ... &sid=99999


lykke til
:)
Solar panels of Ginlong, Omnik-Solar, Transenergy or Solarman?? Try my Android app:
https://play.google.com/store/apps/deta ... ongmonitor

ropske
Posts: 225
Joined: Tuesday 12 August 2014 5:37
Target OS: Raspberry Pi
Domoticz version: V3_8394
Location: Rumbeke,Belgium
Contact:

Re: FlatZ Frontpage

Post by ropske » Wednesday 18 November 2015 23:03

sorry to ask, but i'm searching and searching how to set following in one box:

'Degrees' °C | 'Humidity' %

Code: Select all

<div class="col-sm-3 col-lg-3">
                <div class="half-unit">
                    <dtitle id="desc_cell8"></dtitle>
                    <hr>
			<h2 style="float: left; width: 50%;" id="cell8"></h2>
			<h2 style="float: right; width: 50%; text-align: right;" id="cell800"></h2>	
                </div>
            </div>
it's allmost what i want, but then without the °C | %

Can someone please help me?? Thank you

ropske
Posts: 225
Joined: Tuesday 12 August 2014 5:37
Target OS: Raspberry Pi
Domoticz version: V3_8394
Location: Rumbeke,Belgium
Contact:

Re: FlatZ Frontpage

Post by ropske » Wednesday 18 November 2015 23:20

if i do for example:

<h2 id="cell8"></h2> °C | <h2 id="cell800"></h2> %

he keeps putting it under eachother instead of beside eachother

as you will noticed, im not a html coder :p

dijkdj
Posts: 100
Joined: Saturday 07 March 2015 23:10
Target OS: Raspberry Pi
Domoticz version:
Contact:

Re: FlatZ Frontpage

Post by dijkdj » Thursday 19 November 2015 14:13

Hi, it works now. Very nice.

I have two question:
-Is it possible to call a hue scene? Domoticz scenes don't works as well as it does lamp by lamp
-Is it possible to put a screenshot of the webcam on the frontpage?

trollmar
Posts: 18
Joined: Friday 24 April 2015 9:27
Target OS: Raspberry Pi
Domoticz version:
Contact:

Re: FlatZ Frontpage

Post by trollmar » Thursday 19 November 2015 22:26

Hi galadril

Thx for the great work!!!


Maybe someone can help me with my question.
I would like resize the buttons on the lights Page.
The "On/Off" Buttons.
It is possible ?..where can i find the values to change the pix height?
Thx

markiemajax
Posts: 23
Joined: Monday 18 May 2015 15:45
Target OS: Raspberry Pi
Domoticz version: 3.4834
Contact:

Re: FlatZ Frontpage

Post by markiemajax » Friday 20 November 2015 11:45

markiemajax wrote:Hello,

I am trying to add a page for my Evohome room temperatures.
I made an extra page, witch is called "Temperature". I have 6 temperatur blocks, just like in the frontpage (donut chart).
In the frontpage it is used for "woonkamer".

But i can't get any data in the blocks.

Does anyone have an idea? I made a temperature.html and i changed the settings.js.

Does someone have an answer for me??

pipari
Posts: 58
Joined: Saturday 23 November 2013 22:51
Target OS: Raspberry Pi
Domoticz version:
Contact:

Re: FlatZ Frontpage

Post by pipari » Sunday 22 November 2015 14:08

Hi,
Anyone having problem with displaying temperature below zero? Got -1,6 outside but it displays +0,6 ...

thanks for a great frontpage :D

best regards
Cristopher

ericjuh
Posts: 17
Joined: Tuesday 21 July 2015 20:54
Target OS: Raspberry Pi
Domoticz version:
Contact:

Re: FlatZ Frontpage

Post by ericjuh » Sunday 22 November 2015 22:53

trollmar wrote:Hi galadril

Thx for the great work!!!


Maybe someone can help me with my question.
I would like resize the buttons on the lights Page.
The "On/Off" Buttons.
It is possible ?..where can i find the values to change the pix height?
Thx
@galadril First off all, big thanks to the frontpage. It's looking amazing.

I also have the same question. The buttons on the left button panel are a bit to small.

Also two other question:
- in de camera tab you see 6 camera's, but i only have 2 camera's. I managed to remove 4 boxes, but how do i make the other 2 boxes bigger?
- I have renamed the tab's to a dutch name: nieuws for news, etc. But somehow the active page isnt highlighted anymore after that. Any idea why this isnt working after i translate the tabs?

trollmar
Posts: 18
Joined: Friday 24 April 2015 9:27
Target OS: Raspberry Pi
Domoticz version:
Contact:

Re: FlatZ Frontpage

Post by trollmar » Sunday 22 November 2015 23:43

I also have the same question. The buttons on the left button panel are a bit to small.

Also two other question:
- in de camera tab you see 6 camera's, but i only have 2 camera's. I managed to remove 4 boxes, but how do i make the other 2 boxes bigger?
- I have renamed the tab's to a dutch name: nieuws for news, etc. But somehow the active page isnt highlighted anymore after that. Any idea why this isnt working after i translate the tabs?
hi,
have you tried a different class??

Code: Select all

 <div class="col-sm-3 col-lg-3">
                <div class="dash-unit">

wizzard72
Posts: 64
Joined: Friday 20 December 2013 8:45
Target OS: Raspberry Pi
Domoticz version:
Contact:

Re: FlatZ Frontpage

Post by wizzard72 » Friday 27 November 2015 17:29

Very nice frontpage!

The settings.js file is readable from a webbrowser. Because my username and password is stored in plain text, I want to hide the settingsfile. Does any one knows how to do it?

wizzard72
Posts: 64
Joined: Friday 20 December 2013 8:45
Target OS: Raspberry Pi
Domoticz version:
Contact:

Re: FlatZ Frontpage

Post by wizzard72 » Saturday 28 November 2015 14:19

With Apache you can use a .htaccess file to restrict access to files, so you can save use it on the internet. Is something like this possible with the domoticz webserver? Maybe a new feature for domoticz?

Verstuurd vanaf mijn SM-T700 met Tapatalk

wizzard72
Posts: 64
Joined: Friday 20 December 2013 8:45
Target OS: Raspberry Pi
Domoticz version:
Contact:

Re: FlatZ Frontpage

Post by wizzard72 » Saturday 28 November 2015 16:27

Thanks for explaining! Then I'm going to use the floorplans.

Verstuurd vanaf mijn SM-T700 met Tapatalk

roblom
Posts: 559
Joined: Wednesday 26 February 2014 16:28
Target OS: Raspberry Pi
Domoticz version:
Location: the Netherlands
Contact:

Re: FlatZ Frontpage

Post by roblom » Sunday 29 November 2015 14:39

Maybe a dumb question, but when i Upload all files to the www folder, then everything got mixed up with the original Domoticz files. Is there an easy way to separate the original files from the custom theme files?

grestysr
Posts: 12
Joined: Thursday 05 June 2014 22:48
Target OS: Linux
Domoticz version:
Contact:

Re: FlatZ Frontpage

Post by grestysr » Sunday 29 November 2015 15:06

Can someone recommend what changes I need to make to frontpage.html to replace one of the donut tiles with a camera view?

I've tried moving some of the code from camera.html but I can't seem to get it to work.

Any help gratefully received.

NietGiftig
Posts: 140
Joined: Sunday 11 October 2015 8:50
Target OS: Raspberry Pi
Domoticz version: V3.6224
Location: Holland
Contact:

Re: FlatZ Frontpage

Post by NietGiftig » Monday 30 November 2015 21:37

roblom wrote:Maybe a dumb question, but when i Upload all files to the www folder, then everything got mixed up with the original Domoticz files. Is there an easy way to separate the original files from the custom theme files?
Same question here !!
I have no html skils, so a short explanation is welcome
RPI-2 + SSD / ESPEasy Sensors & Switches / Sonoff / RFLink / Action Switches / TP-Link switch / Node-Red / Reacticz

trollmar
Posts: 18
Joined: Friday 24 April 2015 9:27
Target OS: Raspberry Pi
Domoticz version:
Contact:

Re: FlatZ Frontpage

Post by trollmar » Monday 30 November 2015 22:17

roblom wrote:
Maybe a dumb question, but when i Upload all files to the www folder, then everything got mixed up with the original Domoticz files. Is there an easy way to separate the original files from the custom theme files?


Same question here !!
I have no html skils, so a short explanation is welcome
I made a sub Folder and upload everything into it.
So my browser path looks like this:
http://192.168.xxx.xxx:8080/flatz/frontpage.html

In www there is now a subfolder "flatz"

roblom
Posts: 559
Joined: Wednesday 26 February 2014 16:28
Target OS: Raspberry Pi
Domoticz version:
Location: the Netherlands
Contact:

Re: FlatZ Frontpage

Post by roblom » Monday 30 November 2015 23:22

Ok, that works, thanks.
But I like the fact that you can switch in Domoticz to the custom frontpage from the menu. Therefore the frontpage.html needs to be in the www/ folder. But when I upload the folders everything got mixed up with other custom frontpages I'm testing. Then when i don't use one of the custom frontpages anymore it's hard to remove without removing the other frontpages too.
So in my opinion there should be a subfolder in the "www/" folder (like "www/FlatZ") but the main page of the custom frontpage should be in the root of the "www/" folder (and named "FlatZ.html".
But then all the file paths in the FlatZ.html file needs to be changed I think other wise they point to "www/" instead of "www/Flats".
Frontpages.jpg
Frontpages from menu in Domoticz.
Frontpages.jpg (32.89 KiB) Viewed 3654 times

EG2015
Posts: 3
Joined: Tuesday 13 October 2015 7:43
Target OS: Raspberry Pi
Domoticz version: latest
Location: Netherlands
Contact:

Re: FlatZ Frontpage

Post by EG2015 » Friday 04 December 2015 16:05

Hello,

I got the dashboard running on Synology station. But I see only my log from domoticz. Nothing in the other pages from my Domoticz switches/bulbs/etc.
I filled in my IP an port number in the 'settings.js' file behind "$.domoticzurl"
What 'm I doing wrong? is there more to configure?

skalman77
Posts: 16
Joined: Monday 24 February 2014 16:50
Target OS: Linux
Domoticz version:
Location: Sweden
Contact:

Re: FlatZ Frontpage

Post by skalman77 » Friday 04 December 2015 17:11

How do I add dimmers to Homescreen?

Can i replace onbutton on this row to get a slider instead?

"['13', 'Data', 'cell1', 'Kitchen', 'onbutton'],//onbutton = only push on"

Secondly - on my Lights page, there is no lights. When troubleshooting it looks like the page is trying to get all devices from domoticz via json. Is that correct?

Clemen
Posts: 119
Joined: Saturday 05 December 2015 16:11
Target OS: Raspberry Pi
Domoticz version: Beta
Location: Europe
Contact:

Re: FlatZ Frontpage

Post by Clemen » Saturday 05 December 2015 16:22

roblom wrote:Ok, that works, thanks.
But I like the fact that you can switch in Domoticz to the custom frontpage from the menu. Therefore the frontpage.html needs to be in the www/ folder. But when I upload the folders everything got mixed up with other custom frontpages I'm testing. Then when i don't use one of the custom frontpages anymore it's hard to remove without removing the other frontpages too.
So in my opinion there should be a subfolder in the "www/" folder (like "www/FlatZ") but the main page of the custom frontpage should be in the root of the "www/" folder (and named "FlatZ.html".
But then all the file paths in the FlatZ.html file needs to be changed I think other wise they point to "www/" instead of "www/Flats".
Frontpages.jpg

How do you create that frontpage2 link?

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests