Aqara wall plug

Xiaomi, Ikea TRÅDFRI, Philips Hue and more.
Post Reply
slydiman
Posts: 9
Joined: Sunday 04 February 2018 14:30
Target OS: Windows
Domoticz version:
Contact:

Aqara wall plug

Post by slydiman » Sunday 04 February 2018 16:45

I have installed the Aqara wall plug (ZigBee), model QBCZ11LM.
I don't see it in Domoticz.
It looks like that plug reports the following json:

Code: Select all

{"cmd":"read_ack","model":"","sid":"***","short_id":***,"data":"{\"voltage\":3600}"}
Yes, the model is empty. I don't know how to correctly handle it.
Any ideas?

ak97
Posts: 19
Joined: Saturday 03 February 2018 19:42
Target OS: Raspberry Pi
Domoticz version: 3.8975
Contact:

Re: Aqara wall plug

Post by ak97 » Sunday 04 February 2018 20:57

I have same problem with new Aqara wall switches !

Code: Select all

2018-02-03 17:31:56.907 XiaomiGateway: unhandled model: 
2018-02-03 17:31:56.907 {"cmd":"read_ack","model":"","sid":"158d0001f99222","short_id":53738,"data":"{\"voltage\":3600,\"channel_0\":\"on\"}"}
2018-02-03 17:31:56.907 XiaomiGateway: unhandled model: 
2018-02-03 17:31:56.907 {"cmd":"read_ack","model":"","sid":"158d0001fa1960","short_id":53211,"data":"{\"voltage\":3600}"}
2018-02-03 17:31:56.907 XiaomiGateway: unhandled model: 
2018-02-03 17:31:56.907 {"cmd":"read_ack","model":"","sid":"158d0001fa18e7","short_id":12953,"data":"{\"voltage\":3600}"}

slydiman
Posts: 9
Joined: Sunday 04 February 2018 14:30
Target OS: Windows
Domoticz version:
Contact:

Re: Aqara wall plug

Post by slydiman » Monday 05 February 2018 10:51

My Aqara wall switches report the correct model. The only problem is voltage 3300 which means 110%.

Code: Select all

{"cmd":"read_ack","model":"ctrl_neutral1","sid":"***","short_id":32104,"data":"{\"voltage\":3300,\"channel_0\":\"off\"}"}
{"cmd":"read_ack","model":"ctrl_neutral2","sid":"***","short_id":4179,"data":"{\"voltage\":3300,\"channel_0\":\"off\",\"channel_1\":\"off\"}"}
Probably the problem is Xiaomi Gateway firmware.
It looks like a bug in the developer protocol.
Let's wait for the firmware update...

ak97
Posts: 19
Joined: Saturday 03 February 2018 19:42
Target OS: Raspberry Pi
Domoticz version: 3.8975
Contact:

Re: Aqara wall plug

Post by ak97 » Monday 05 February 2018 18:26

I have two versions of Aqara wall switches:
1) without zero line (For example - QBKG04LM)
2) with zero line (For example - QBKG11LM)

Aqara switches without zero line (1) work correctly
But Aqara switches with zero line (2) have a support problem with domoticz

Luis97
Posts: 1
Joined: Saturday 10 February 2018 22:45
Target OS: Raspberry Pi
Domoticz version:
Contact:

Re: Aqara wall plug

Post by Luis97 » Saturday 10 February 2018 22:51

Same problem, the wall plug dont appear in the list.

Chatissimus
Posts: 5
Joined: Wednesday 14 February 2018 0:13
Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
Domoticz version: 3.8914
Contact:

Re: Aqara wall plug

Post by Chatissimus » Wednesday 14 February 2018 23:55

Hi Slydiman,

is your wall plug this one ?
https://xiaomi-mi.com/sockets-and-senso ... e-version/

slydiman
Posts: 9
Joined: Sunday 04 February 2018 14:30
Target OS: Windows
Domoticz version:
Contact:

Re: Aqara wall plug

Post by slydiman » Friday 16 February 2018 1:49

Yes, exactly.

vdbjimmy
Posts: 1
Joined: Monday 14 May 2018 9:37
Target OS: Raspberry Pi
Domoticz version:
Contact:

Re: Aqara wall plug

Post by vdbjimmy » Monday 14 May 2018 9:40

Same problem here. I bought 2 wall plugs QBKG11LM and they are not visible in domoticz. I updated to the last beta version 3.9439 an it is still the same.

Have you succeeded in getting this verson of the wall plugs visible in Domoticz? Thank you.

DAVIZINHO
Posts: 198
Joined: Sunday 27 August 2017 18:00
Target OS: Raspberry Pi
Domoticz version: Beta
Location: Spain
Contact:

Re: Aqara wall plug

Post by DAVIZINHO » Monday 14 May 2018 10:45

WOW!, not works??? :-(
i bought one the last week and i thought it will works :-(

DAVIZINHO
Posts: 198
Joined: Sunday 27 August 2017 18:00
Target OS: Raspberry Pi
Domoticz version: Beta
Location: Spain
Contact:

Re: Aqara wall plug

Post by DAVIZINHO » Thursday 17 May 2018 21:51

Hello again.
I have this wall plug zigbee:
https://xiaomi-mi.com/sockets-and-senso ... e-version/

I installed it today and the domoticz detect the plug as switch type.
Works fine, no problem

But domoticz not detect the aditional device with the consumption kwh.

I have various zigbee plug, and allways detects 2 devices.

any idea??

1981nick1981
Posts: 13
Joined: Friday 23 March 2018 9:29
Target OS: Raspberry Pi
Domoticz version:
Contact:

Re: Aqara wall plug

Post by 1981nick1981 » Saturday 19 May 2018 6:54

The problem is also with the new aqara cube. Domoticz recognizes the model but it is not visible between the devices.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests