Domoticz app 2.0 Topic is solved

wizzard72
Posts: 93
Joined: Friday 20 December 2013 8:45
Target OS: Raspberry Pi
Domoticz version:
Contact:

Re: Domoticz app 2.0

Post by wizzard72 » Saturday 03 November 2018 0:55

I'm on version 0.2.25 (4912) and the doorlock button has the wrong state:
2018-11-02 23.47.27.jpg
2018-11-02 23.47.27.jpg (79.5 KiB) Viewed 377 times
The Status of the lock is Unlocked, but the switch button is enabled. If the lock has the status locked, the switch button is enabled (which is expected). With the lock unlocked the switch button state should be disabled.
Can this be solved?

User avatar
galadril
Posts: 625
Joined: Monday 07 September 2015 10:32
Target OS: Raspberry Pi
Domoticz version: latest
Contact:

Re: Domoticz app 2.0

Post by galadril » Wednesday 07 November 2018 12:42

galadril wrote:
Thursday 01 November 2018 10:11
NiklasO wrote:
Wednesday 31 October 2018 19:41
Done. I still see three "niklas".
Point noted, ill look into this

Should be fixed in this commit
https://github.com/domoticz/domoticz-an ... 1f1c7f604a

(dont know when it's released in the app store.. still needs quite some work on the beta version)
Solar panels of Ginlong, Omnik-Solar, Transenergy or Solarman?? Try my Android app:
https://play.google.com/store/apps/deta ... ongmonitor

User avatar
galadril
Posts: 625
Joined: Monday 07 September 2015 10:32
Target OS: Raspberry Pi
Domoticz version: latest
Contact:

Re: Domoticz app 2.0

Post by galadril » Wednesday 07 November 2018 12:45

Next to drag/drop sorting, im also working on another nice visual:

Image
Solar panels of Ginlong, Omnik-Solar, Transenergy or Solarman?? Try my Android app:
https://play.google.com/store/apps/deta ... ongmonitor

Geitje
Posts: 11
Joined: Monday 22 January 2018 22:52
Target OS: Raspberry Pi
Domoticz version:
Contact:

Re: Domoticz app 2.0

Post by Geitje » Monday 26 November 2018 23:46

I use newest beta domoticz on Rpi 3B and newest Domoticz app on my Oneplus 6 with newest stock ROM Android Pie.

For some reason the phone does not wake up for notifications. I used this feature a lot to notify me when someone enters the frontyard when I am busy in the backyard. When I wake my phone myself, the notifications of domoticz come through. I tried lot of settings on my phone: 1: Domoticz app is locked in app drawer, 2: Of course notifications are allowed 3: Battery optimalisation is off for Domoticz app. 4: No data limitations for Domoticz app.

Others apps are able to wake up my device to give instant notifications.

Hope there is a solution for this!
Domoticz latest beta, on Raspberry Pi

miecio08
Posts: 2
Joined: Wednesday 28 November 2018 18:28
Target OS: -
Domoticz version:
Contact:

Re: Domoticz app 2.0

Post by miecio08 » Wednesday 28 November 2018 18:29

Hello. I use Xiaomi gateway, domotic and synology. I have a problem with temperature sensors. one sensor is outside and as is the negative temperature hangs the application on the android. Do you have any ideas?

Wysłane z mojego SM-N950F przy użyciu Tapatalka


Geitje
Posts: 11
Joined: Monday 22 January 2018 22:52
Target OS: Raspberry Pi
Domoticz version:
Contact:

Re: Domoticz app 2.0

Post by Geitje » Thursday 29 November 2018 22:56

I found a temproary solution: disable deep idle and deep sleep completely. This is done via ADB on a laptop. Sie instructions this post https://forums.androidcentral.com/showt ... ost6347918. I works for me. When my phone is rebooted settings are back to normal.
Geitje wrote:
Monday 26 November 2018 23:46
I use newest beta domoticz on Rpi 3B and newest Domoticz app on my Oneplus 6 with newest stock ROM Android Pie.

For some reason the phone does not wake up for notifications. I used this feature a lot to notify me when someone enters the frontyard when I am busy in the backyard. When I wake my phone myself, the notifications of domoticz come through....
....
Domoticz latest beta, on Raspberry Pi

cogliostrio
Posts: 83
Joined: Sunday 06 September 2015 11:58
Target OS: Linux
Domoticz version:
Contact:

Re: Domoticz app 2.0

Post by cogliostrio » Saturday 01 December 2018 13:29

I have a request.

I use the Plans feature a lot, and for me this is the fastest way of getting an overview. Could we have a button for Plans on the dashboard?

Something like this perhaps?
Plans.png
Plans.png (36.54 KiB) Viewed 164 times

User avatar
MarcelMAH
Posts: 72
Joined: Saturday 05 December 2015 0:35
Target OS: Linux
Domoticz version: v3.8025
Location: Goes, Netherlands
Contact:

Re: Domoticz app 2.0

Post by MarcelMAH » Saturday 01 December 2018 13:41

I would like the buttons at the bottom te be able to be customized to my own preferences.
Running Domoticz on Ubuntu 16.04 on VMware with RFXCOM - RFXtrx433 and Aeotec Z-Stick Gen5

User avatar
C4rtm4N
Posts: 73
Joined: Saturday 07 February 2015 22:30
Target OS: Raspberry Pi
Domoticz version:
Location: UK
Contact:

Re: Domoticz app 2.0

Post by C4rtm4N » Tuesday 04 December 2018 12:38

Are there any plans to allow authentication by certificate? I'd like to be able to use the app whilst I'm out but don't fancy opening ports for all to try. Currently I use NGINX as a reverse proxy & the app doesn't see to support this.

User avatar
thecosmicgate
Posts: 263
Joined: Monday 06 April 2015 14:37
Target OS: Linux
Domoticz version: newest
Location: The Netherlands / Hoeven
Contact:

Re: Domoticz app 2.0

Post by thecosmicgate » Saturday 08 December 2018 21:50

Where did the search option go ?
I've got a.lot of switches and when I had to scroll between them it takes a lot of extra time ;)

Verstuurd vanaf mijn ONEPLUS A6003 met Tapatalk

It's nice to be important, but it's more important to be nice
Scooter ;)

sailmich
Posts: 60
Joined: Wednesday 17 February 2016 23:55
Target OS: Raspberry Pi
Domoticz version:
Contact:

Re: Domoticz app 2.0

Post by sailmich » Sunday 09 December 2018 9:46

Any chance to get an answer to my previous post from October?
Nothing changed since my post.

Post Friday 26 October 2018 6:55

I'm on the beta. Since last update the status bar and the home/back/last apps buttons are always visible. Is that a feature or a bug? The sliders of blinds are not visible when blinds are closed or open, could you make them visible at any time again. Any chance to get arrows or up and down for blinds?

marktn
Posts: 54
Joined: Tuesday 21 April 2015 21:39
Target OS: Windows
Domoticz version:
Contact:

Re: Domoticz app 2.0

Post by marktn » Monday 10 December 2018 22:40

Hello,

After clicking on a scene/group i have a error
"time out, com.android.volley.timeouterror"

Automatic refresh is on.
After closing and opening the app, everthing works fine again.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest