[MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Client tools or tools that can connect with Domoticz. Tools for Windows, iOS, Android, Linux etc.
TroisSix
Posts: 16
Joined: Monday 11 January 2016 10:29
Target OS: Raspberry Pi
Domoticz version: 3.6765
Location: France
Contact:

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Post by TroisSix » Friday 07 October 2016 15:08

Hello all,

I'm using mdah for a long time, it perfectly works ;-)

I have version 0.1.51, but I can't succeed in installing lastest version 0.1.57 : :?
- I tried "sudo apt-get update" then "sudo apt-get upgrade" then "sudo apt-get dist-upgrade", but still 0.1.51
- I uninstalled mdah then reinstalled it, and apt-get still find 0.1.51.

what am I going wrong? :shock:
I have a pi2 with jessie, I have the good e-nef source in sources.list..
Have you any idea to help me? thank you ;)
Domoticz beta v3.7449 (Pi3) v3.7416(syno), RFXCOM RFXtrx433, Aeotec Z-Stick Gen5, APC ES700
- rts: dio, oregon, somfy
- zwave: aeotec extender, fibaro fgs212 switch, aeotec smart switch gen5, vision ZG8101
- logitech harmony hub, philips hue, gps Pilot

User avatar
jumbotroll
Posts: 492
Joined: Tuesday 13 January 2015 15:36
Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
Domoticz version: Beta
Location: Oslo,Norway
Contact:

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Post by jumbotroll » Friday 07 October 2016 16:01

TroisSix wrote:Hello all,

I'm using mdah for a long time, it perfectly works ;-)

I have version 0.1.51, but I can't succeed in installing lastest version 0.1.57 : :?
- I tried "sudo apt-get update" then "sudo apt-get upgrade" then "sudo apt-get dist-upgrade", but still 0.1.51
- I uninstalled mdah then reinstalled it, and apt-get still find 0.1.51.

what am I going wrong? :shock:
I have a pi2 with jessie, I have the good e-nef source in sources.list..
Have you any idea to help me? thank you ;)
Here: https://github.com/empierre/MyDomoAtHome/releases
http://www.e-nef.com/domoticz/mdah/
Regards
Jumbotroll
http://www.jadahl.com

furio49
Posts: 4
Joined: Wednesday 04 May 2016 15:08
Target OS: Raspberry Pi
Domoticz version:
Contact:

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Post by furio49 » Wednesday 12 October 2016 14:40

there is no deb (pi2) package in the repository !!

TroisSix
Posts: 16
Joined: Monday 11 January 2016 10:29
Target OS: Raspberry Pi
Domoticz version: 3.6765
Location: France
Contact:

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Post by TroisSix » Wednesday 12 October 2016 17:40

Yes furio49, that's why we cannot update to last version 0.1.57.
But when I check http://my_ip:port/devices I see this:

Code: Select all

...{"id":"S1","name":"New version found","type":"DevGenericSensor","params":[{"key":"Value","value":"v0.1.57","unit":"","graphable":"false"}]},...
That's a nonsense 8-)
Domoticz beta v3.7449 (Pi3) v3.7416(syno), RFXCOM RFXtrx433, Aeotec Z-Stick Gen5, APC ES700
- rts: dio, oregon, somfy
- zwave: aeotec extender, fibaro fgs212 switch, aeotec smart switch gen5, vision ZG8101
- logitech harmony hub, philips hue, gps Pilot

Tharland
Posts: 7
Joined: Wednesday 05 October 2016 16:02
Target OS: Raspberry Pi
Domoticz version:
Contact:

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Post by Tharland » Sunday 16 October 2016 20:04

i followed the guide, and see my devices with ip:port booth gateway and domoticz but in the app it doesn´t show the devices or anything. i get "ISS system success"

EDIT: On android it works.. not on iphone/ipad

Thomasdc
Posts: 211
Joined: Wednesday 11 March 2015 20:13
Target OS: Raspberry Pi
Domoticz version: Beta
Contact:

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Post by Thomasdc » Wednesday 19 October 2016 18:57

Thomasdc wrote:Hi!

Its probably allready answered but i dint find it back in the forum or wiki (maybe handy to add it in the wiki)

my setup:

Domoticz and imperhome are working fine (without users/passwords)

now i wanted to add users and passwords in my domoticz system but now i cant get the app imperihome working anymore..

do i need to do something more then just fill in the 'admin' and 'passsword' field in the configuration wizard in the app?

(so without any sort of authentification (blank password and user) was it all working fine, now i added some users and i cant get imperihome working anymore.. )

is it not possible to use imperihome with different domoticz users?

Justintime
Posts: 312
Joined: Thursday 21 May 2015 9:08
Target OS: Raspberry Pi
Domoticz version: Beta
Contact:

Re: RE: Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Post by Justintime » Monday 31 October 2016 22:40

TroisSix wrote:Yes furio49, that's why we cannot update to last version 0.1.57.
But when I check http://my_ip:port/devices I see this:

Code: Select all

...{"id":"S1","name":"New version found","type":"DevGenericSensor","params":[{"key":"Value","value":"v0.1.57","unit":"","graphable":"false"}]},...
That's a nonsense 8-)
So updating is not possible?

sach
Posts: 55
Joined: Wednesday 12 October 2016 14:33
Target OS: Raspberry Pi
Domoticz version:
Contact:

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Post by sach » Thursday 03 November 2016 16:48

TroisSix wrote:Hello all,

I'm using mdah for a long time, it perfectly works ;-)

I have version 0.1.51, but I can't succeed in installing lastest version 0.1.57 : :?
- I tried "sudo apt-get update" then "sudo apt-get upgrade" then "sudo apt-get dist-upgrade", but still 0.1.51
- I uninstalled mdah then reinstalled it, and apt-get still find 0.1.51.

what am I going wrong? :shock:
I have a pi2 with jessie, I have the good e-nef source in sources.list..
Have you any idea to help me? thank you ;)
Same issue here too.

User avatar
jumbotroll
Posts: 492
Joined: Tuesday 13 January 2015 15:36
Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
Domoticz version: Beta
Location: Oslo,Norway
Contact:

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Post by jumbotroll » Friday 04 November 2016 23:35

MyDomoAtHome for Synology.
DSM 6.0
node-mydomoathome-0.1.59.spk
http://www.jadahl.com/domoticz_beta_6/
DSM 5.2
node-mydomoathome-DSM5-0.1.56.spk
http://www.jadahl.com/domoticz_beta/

Thanks to epierre
Regards
Jumbotroll
http://www.jadahl.com

User avatar
epierre
Posts: 727
Joined: Wednesday 05 March 2014 14:16
Target OS: Linux
Domoticz version:
Location: France
Contact:

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Post by epierre » Sunday 06 November 2016 20:08

@furio49 as said kindly Jumbotroll it is :

Here: https://github.com/empierre/MyDomoAtHome
http://www.e-nef.com/domoticz/mdah/

It now works manually on windows, see github
ImperiHome & MyDomoAtHome on top of:
868.42Mhz - Vera Lite - Fibaro SS-101, S-211, K-101, FWP - Fortress SSA2
433Mhz - Cubie Domoticz + RFXtrx + Oregon || Foscam 9821W
2,4Ghz - Cubie MySensors Gateway + COV + TempHumidity + Pressure + WaterMeter

User avatar
epierre
Posts: 727
Joined: Wednesday 05 March 2014 14:16
Target OS: Linux
Domoticz version:
Location: France
Contact:

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Post by epierre » Sunday 06 November 2016 20:09

> I have version 0.1.51, but I can't succeed in installing lastest version 0.1.57 : :?

yes in fact it showed a new version I haven't published since I was working on a DSM5 parallel version, latest is 0.2.0 ;-)
ImperiHome & MyDomoAtHome on top of:
868.42Mhz - Vera Lite - Fibaro SS-101, S-211, K-101, FWP - Fortress SSA2
433Mhz - Cubie Domoticz + RFXtrx + Oregon || Foscam 9821W
2,4Ghz - Cubie MySensors Gateway + COV + TempHumidity + Pressure + WaterMeter

User avatar
epierre
Posts: 727
Joined: Wednesday 05 March 2014 14:16
Target OS: Linux
Domoticz version:
Location: France
Contact:

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Post by epierre » Sunday 06 November 2016 20:12

gilzin wrote:when i try to activate my camera from imperihome i am getting "unable to read stream error"
the camera works fine from domoticz app
can some one knows why?
please use native camera support from imperihome, imperihome is not good on the flow from domoticz
ImperiHome & MyDomoAtHome on top of:
868.42Mhz - Vera Lite - Fibaro SS-101, S-211, K-101, FWP - Fortress SSA2
433Mhz - Cubie Domoticz + RFXtrx + Oregon || Foscam 9821W
2,4Ghz - Cubie MySensors Gateway + COV + TempHumidity + Pressure + WaterMeter

User avatar
epierre
Posts: 727
Joined: Wednesday 05 March 2014 14:16
Target OS: Linux
Domoticz version:
Location: France
Contact:

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Post by epierre » Sunday 06 November 2016 20:13

Bastien wrote:Hi all,

I would like to install MyDomoAtHome but Domoticz is running on Windows environment...Does someone have a corresponding installation guide for me...?

Thank you very much !!
yes see here: https://github.com/empierre/MyDomoAtHome
ImperiHome & MyDomoAtHome on top of:
868.42Mhz - Vera Lite - Fibaro SS-101, S-211, K-101, FWP - Fortress SSA2
433Mhz - Cubie Domoticz + RFXtrx + Oregon || Foscam 9821W
2,4Ghz - Cubie MySensors Gateway + COV + TempHumidity + Pressure + WaterMeter

User avatar
epierre
Posts: 727
Joined: Wednesday 05 March 2014 14:16
Target OS: Linux
Domoticz version:
Location: France
Contact:

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Post by epierre » Sunday 06 November 2016 20:15

DRuw wrote:Hi guys, I have an issue with the graphs and data of the energy meters.
Ive got all things running (see previous posts in this topic) and since last week I have installed solar panels.
Domoticz show a negative number when I produce more energy than I consume and also in the webinterface I have 4 graphs: use high rate, use low rate and proction high an low.
In domoticz this work perfect and looks great but in the mobile interface of imperihome it all goes south...
It seems that only consumption is used and the production isnt?
Can this be changed???? (should be, Domotics is correct...)
yes if you guide me through which data to expose from API
ImperiHome & MyDomoAtHome on top of:
868.42Mhz - Vera Lite - Fibaro SS-101, S-211, K-101, FWP - Fortress SSA2
433Mhz - Cubie Domoticz + RFXtrx + Oregon || Foscam 9821W
2,4Ghz - Cubie MySensors Gateway + COV + TempHumidity + Pressure + WaterMeter

User avatar
epierre
Posts: 727
Joined: Wednesday 05 March 2014 14:16
Target OS: Linux
Domoticz version:
Location: France
Contact:

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Post by epierre » Sunday 06 November 2016 20:17

mvzut wrote:I also have issues with the new MyDomoAtHome. I completely re-installed my Raspberry Pi 2B with a fresh install of Domoticz etc. But then I found out that this the new Javascript implementation has two MAJOR drawbacks on my system:
  • My Raspberry Pi uses around 10% cpu when Imperihome is running. This used to be around 3%.
  • Loading graphs takes ages! From a few seconds with the "old" version to >10 seconds now
Are these aspects that are still being worked on? Or do I just have to live with them, or switch over to a faster system?

P.S. I don't have the problems that ripp2003 describes, operating switches etc. is almost instantaneous
Should not, for I've had better perf with the latter, have you installed a recent nodejs as on the doc ?
ImperiHome & MyDomoAtHome on top of:
868.42Mhz - Vera Lite - Fibaro SS-101, S-211, K-101, FWP - Fortress SSA2
433Mhz - Cubie Domoticz + RFXtrx + Oregon || Foscam 9821W
2,4Ghz - Cubie MySensors Gateway + COV + TempHumidity + Pressure + WaterMeter

User avatar
epierre
Posts: 727
Joined: Wednesday 05 March 2014 14:16
Target OS: Linux
Domoticz version:
Location: France
Contact:

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Post by epierre » Sunday 06 November 2016 20:19

rhb3rg wrote:
Lukewalker wrote:Dear all,

But when I try to search the devices on iOS Ididn't find any device, instead if I try on android I see only a sensor called mydomeathome.

Do you have any suggestion?

Luca
Exactly same same problem here with fresh install of MDAH.
Everything seems to work in the URL but won't work in the ImperiHome (lite) app, with same thing, I can see only one sensor called MyDomoAtHome.
Any clue?
Still have the same issue ? try reload (top right menu) sometimes there is a little latency on first use
ImperiHome & MyDomoAtHome on top of:
868.42Mhz - Vera Lite - Fibaro SS-101, S-211, K-101, FWP - Fortress SSA2
433Mhz - Cubie Domoticz + RFXtrx + Oregon || Foscam 9821W
2,4Ghz - Cubie MySensors Gateway + COV + TempHumidity + Pressure + WaterMeter

hanryz
Posts: 10
Joined: Tuesday 01 November 2016 0:18
Target OS: Windows
Domoticz version: 3.5837
Location: Netherlands
Contact:

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Post by hanryz » Thursday 17 November 2016 0:54

Hi epierre,

I have a problem with MyDomoAtHome as the REST interface between the Domoticz and Imperihome.

That is, a gas consumption meter in "utilities" tab of Domoticz is not shown with the "graph" option enabled in Imperihome.

There are though some other temperature sensors which have this option "graph" enabled.

How can we tackle the issue?

Please note that sharing the whole database is not a good idea, maybe we can start differently with some other data/output which could help? Below, I will provide the JSON output of Domoticz for the gas meter which casuses the problem.

Thanks for any ideas in advance,
Hanry.

The JSON output:

P.S. here is the JSON output for the Gas Meter which is not enabled with the "graphs" option:

{
"AddjMulti" : 1.0,
"AddjMulti2" : 1.0,
"AddjValue" : 0.0,
"AddjValue2" : 0.0,
"BatteryLevel" : 255,
"Counter" : "601.292",
"CounterToday" : "2.585 m3",
"CustomImage" : 0,
"Data" : "601.292",
"Description" : "",
"Favorite" : 1,
"HardwareID" : 11,
"HardwareName" : "nefit_easy_http",
"HardwareType" : "Nefit Easy HTTP server over LAN interface",
"HardwareTypeVal" : 68,
"HaveTimeout" : false,
"ID" : "1",
"LastUpdate" : "2016-11-16 23:54:32",
"Name" : "GasConsumption_Cellar_NefitHR",
"Notifications" : "false",
"PlanID" : "0",
"PlanIDs" : [ 0 ],
"Protected" : false,
"ShowNotifications" : true,
"SignalLevel" : "-",
"SubType" : "Gas",
"SwitchTypeVal" : 1,
"Timers" : "false",
"Type" : "P1 Smart Meter",
"TypeImg" : "counter",
"Unit" : 2,
"Used" : 1,
"XOffset" : "0",
"YOffset" : "0",
"idx" : "76"
},

User avatar
epierre
Posts: 727
Joined: Wednesday 05 March 2014 14:16
Target OS: Linux
Domoticz version:
Location: France
Contact:

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Post by epierre » Thursday 17 November 2016 11:46

ok looks like I did not say it was graphable, easy to correct.

"Please note that sharing the whole database is not a good idea": gizmocuz do it and recommanded me to do it too so it is one proposal, for graphs this is where I need it when values are strange... for graphing is based on live data, and I cannot fake

https://github.com/empierre/MyDomoAtHome/issues/132
ImperiHome & MyDomoAtHome on top of:
868.42Mhz - Vera Lite - Fibaro SS-101, S-211, K-101, FWP - Fortress SSA2
433Mhz - Cubie Domoticz + RFXtrx + Oregon || Foscam 9821W
2,4Ghz - Cubie MySensors Gateway + COV + TempHumidity + Pressure + WaterMeter

hanryz
Posts: 10
Joined: Tuesday 01 November 2016 0:18
Target OS: Windows
Domoticz version: 3.5837
Location: Netherlands
Contact:

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Post by hanryz » Thursday 17 November 2016 11:57

Hi epierre, thanks for your quick reaction.

It seems that it can be easy to correct. When could I/we expect the issue 132 to be closed?

Thanks again, Hanry.

User avatar
epierre
Posts: 727
Joined: Wednesday 05 March 2014 14:16
Target OS: Linux
Domoticz version:
Location: France
Contact:

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Post by epierre » Thursday 17 November 2016 11:59

tonight ;-) I just need to do the packaging and a few tests
ImperiHome & MyDomoAtHome on top of:
868.42Mhz - Vera Lite - Fibaro SS-101, S-211, K-101, FWP - Fortress SSA2
433Mhz - Cubie Domoticz + RFXtrx + Oregon || Foscam 9821W
2,4Ghz - Cubie MySensors Gateway + COV + TempHumidity + Pressure + WaterMeter

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests