[MyDomoAtHome] Support thread Topic is solved

Client tools or tools that can connect with Domoticz. Tools for Windows, iOS, Android, Linux etc.
journeyman
Posts: 27
Joined: Sunday 04 December 2016 17:21
Target OS: Raspberry Pi
Domoticz version:
Location: Poland
Contact:

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Post by journeyman » Thursday 24 August 2017 14:00

Hello,

I Have Working Mydomoathome.

My problem is that my Domoticz is growing up, its already around 300devices. Part of them is virtual for events purpuse and I dont need them in imperihome.

I would like to create separete user for mydomoathome to make it lighter and work faster.
For now in Domoticz im allowing all devices from 127.0.0.1 without login.
When im turning this option off, or changing config of mydomoathome

Code: Select all

 from      "host": "127.0.0.1", to 192.168.2.200 (my RBP IP)
And try with authentication

Code: Select all

{
  "app_name": "MyDomoAtHome",
        "auth": { "username": "xxx", "password": "xxx" },
   "domoticz": {
        "ssl": false,
        "host": "127.0.0.1",
        "port": "8080",
	"path": "/",
        "username": "xxx", 
	"password": "xxx" 
   },
  "port": 2742,
  "passcode": ""
}
I'm getting:

Code: Select all

{"devices":[{"id":"S00","name":"Unable to connect to Domoticz","type":"DevGenericSensor","room":"Utility","params":[{"key":"Value","value":"http://127.0.0.1:8080/json.htm"}]},{"id":"S01","name":"Please add this gateway in Setup/settings/Local Networks","type":"DevGenericSensor","room":"Utility"}]}
What is wrong?

User avatar
epierre
Posts: 775
Joined: Wednesday 05 March 2014 14:16
Target OS: Linux
Domoticz version:
Location: France
Contact:

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Post by epierre » Friday 01 September 2017 15:45

Hi All,

I've been away a bit it seems ;-)

First the repository has moved to https so upgrade your apt source list with https on the url (see wiki).

There's been a lot of questions here, yesterday I released 0.2.11 with fixes for shutters. I would suggest you test this version and tell me if this issue still exist.

For any issues remaining, can you point your post or better open a ticket on github ? https://github.com/empierre/MyDomoAtHome/issues

Many thanks !
ImperiHome & MyDomoAtHome on top of:
868.42Mhz - Vera Lite - Fibaro SS-101, S-211, K-101, FWP - Fortress SSA2
433Mhz - Cubie Domoticz + RFXtrx + Oregon || Foscam 9821W
2,4Ghz - Cubie MySensors Gateway + COV + TempHumidity + Pressure + WaterMeter

User avatar
epierre
Posts: 775
Joined: Wednesday 05 March 2014 14:16
Target OS: Linux
Domoticz version:
Location: France
Contact:

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Post by epierre » Friday 01 September 2017 15:57

sisaenkov wrote:
Wednesday 31 May 2017 8:25
Hello.

Got this error after MDAH start:

Code: Select all

May 31 09:19:04 pi MDAH[7508]: info: Domoticz server: http://127.0.0.1:8080/json.htm
May 31 09:19:04 pi MDAH[7508]: info: Node version: 6.10.3
May 31 09:19:04 pi MDAH[7508]: info: MDAH version: MyDomoAtHome 0.2.8
May 31 09:19:04 pi MDAH[7508]: info: OS version: Linux linux 4.4.46-v7+
May 31 09:19:04 pi MDAH[7508]: info: Hostname: pi 172.16.1.31 in /root /usb/mydomoathome
May 31 09:19:04 pi MDAH[7508]: info: MDAH port: 3002
May 31 09:19:05 pi MDAH[7508]: /usb/mydomoathome/app/mdah.js:427
May 31 09:19:05 pi MDAH[7508]: params.push({"key": "Value", "value": ret[lvl].toString()});
May 31 09:19:05 pi MDAH[7508]: ^
May 31 09:19:05 pi MDAH[7508]: TypeError: Cannot read property 'toString' of undefined
May 31 09:19:05 pi MDAH[7508]: at DevMultiSwitch (/usb/mydomoathome/app/mdah.js:427:51)
May 31 09:19:05 pi MDAH[7508]: at Request._callback (/usb/mydomoathome/app/mdah.js:2406:45)
May 31 09:19:05 pi MDAH[7508]: at Request.self.callback (/usb/mydomoathome/app/node_modules/request/request.js:200:22)
May 31 09:19:05 pi MDAH[7508]: at emitTwo (events.js:106:13)
May 31 09:19:05 pi MDAH[7508]: at Request.emit (events.js:191:7)
May 31 09:19:05 pi MDAH[7508]: at Request.<anonymous> (/usb/mydomoathome/app/node_modules/request/request.js:1067:10)
May 31 09:19:05 pi MDAH[7508]: at emitOne (events.js:101:20)
May 31 09:19:05 pi MDAH[7508]: at Request.emit (events.js:188:7)
May 31 09:19:05 pi MDAH[7508]: at IncomingMessage.<anonymous> (/usb/mydomoathome/app/node_modules/request/request.js:988:12)
May 31 09:19:05 pi MDAH[7508]: at emitNone (events.js:91:20)
May 31 09:19:05 pi MDAH[7508]: error: Forever detected script exited with code: 1
May 31 09:19:07 pi MDAH[7508]: error: Script restart attempt #10
looks like it is linked to your evice encoding, is that utf8 ? (russian) ?
ImperiHome & MyDomoAtHome on top of:
868.42Mhz - Vera Lite - Fibaro SS-101, S-211, K-101, FWP - Fortress SSA2
433Mhz - Cubie Domoticz + RFXtrx + Oregon || Foscam 9821W
2,4Ghz - Cubie MySensors Gateway + COV + TempHumidity + Pressure + WaterMeter

User avatar
epierre
Posts: 775
Joined: Wednesday 05 March 2014 14:16
Target OS: Linux
Domoticz version:
Location: France
Contact:

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Post by epierre » Friday 01 September 2017 15:58

sundansx wrote:
Friday 09 June 2017 8:38
Ok, figured out my problem above: MyDomoAtHome does not support door locks (DevLock in API)...it rolls them in with door and windows sensors. I changed the .js to support locks and now Imperihome brings up the correct icon and button/state widget. Working great now. If anyone else is fighting this, let me know and I will submit a patch...heck I might submit a patch anyway.
The fact that no one replied to my post suggests that this middleware is not very popular - Door locks flat out do not work at all on current GIT code.
very few have a door lock in fact ;-)

I'm interrested by it (patch) of course !
ImperiHome & MyDomoAtHome on top of:
868.42Mhz - Vera Lite - Fibaro SS-101, S-211, K-101, FWP - Fortress SSA2
433Mhz - Cubie Domoticz + RFXtrx + Oregon || Foscam 9821W
2,4Ghz - Cubie MySensors Gateway + COV + TempHumidity + Pressure + WaterMeter

User avatar
epierre
Posts: 775
Joined: Wednesday 05 March 2014 14:16
Target OS: Linux
Domoticz version:
Location: France
Contact:

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Post by epierre » Friday 01 September 2017 15:59

nizaga wrote:
Sunday 09 July 2017 18:36
Hi!

I am trying to add TWO domoticz to imperihome via IIS but it seems not to be possible, right?

I can add system 1 without any problem (imperihome latest running on IOs iphone latest), I can add system 2 without any problem but both can't run together.

System 1 is running on RPI2 latest domoticz stable, system 2 is running latest beta.

I want to have two systems since some features are not able yet in the stable and i don't want to update my production system.

So, is it possible to run two domoticz in imperihome via IIS?

Thanks
right now no, or I should rewrite a lot to memorize which system the data is from, a bit of work ! better running MDAH on two sepearate ports, one for each system, and give both url to imperihome that will merge both so it will work as you wanted
ImperiHome & MyDomoAtHome on top of:
868.42Mhz - Vera Lite - Fibaro SS-101, S-211, K-101, FWP - Fortress SSA2
433Mhz - Cubie Domoticz + RFXtrx + Oregon || Foscam 9821W
2,4Ghz - Cubie MySensors Gateway + COV + TempHumidity + Pressure + WaterMeter

User avatar
epierre
Posts: 775
Joined: Wednesday 05 March 2014 14:16
Target OS: Linux
Domoticz version:
Location: France
Contact:

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Post by epierre » Friday 01 September 2017 16:02

febalci wrote:
Saturday 15 July 2017 0:16
Hi,
aside from 2 issues, mydomoathome works perfectly in my installation. The problems are:
1. Using ZWave flush shutter modules. I set up them in domoticz as "Blinds Percentage Inverted". In imperihome i can see them with only up and down buttons, no dimmer like slider. So i can only open or close the shutters, not make a percentage value.
2. Using Sony Bravia plugin. Sony Bravia 4K Status switch is a TV icon Media Player" switch where i can switch the TV on and off. However this item doesnot transfer to Imperihome, it is simply missing. The volume and source buttons are working OK.

Can anyone help? Thanks...
can you give me the concerned device for :

http://domoticz_ip:8080/json.htm?type=devices&filter=all&used=true&order=Name
ImperiHome & MyDomoAtHome on top of:
868.42Mhz - Vera Lite - Fibaro SS-101, S-211, K-101, FWP - Fortress SSA2
433Mhz - Cubie Domoticz + RFXtrx + Oregon || Foscam 9821W
2,4Ghz - Cubie MySensors Gateway + COV + TempHumidity + Pressure + WaterMeter

User avatar
epierre
Posts: 775
Joined: Wednesday 05 March 2014 14:16
Target OS: Linux
Domoticz version:
Location: France
Contact:

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Post by epierre » Friday 01 September 2017 16:04

gerardosamara wrote:
Thursday 03 August 2017 15:44
Hi , Before installing the Imperihome GW MyDomoAtHome in the new stable Domoticz release 8153 on last raspbian jessie , I looked a the related Wiki part

https://www.domoticz.com/wiki/ImperiHome

=> The wiki has to be updated
looks like you reported things in github, is the wiki correct now ?
ImperiHome & MyDomoAtHome on top of:
868.42Mhz - Vera Lite - Fibaro SS-101, S-211, K-101, FWP - Fortress SSA2
433Mhz - Cubie Domoticz + RFXtrx + Oregon || Foscam 9821W
2,4Ghz - Cubie MySensors Gateway + COV + TempHumidity + Pressure + WaterMeter

User avatar
epierre
Posts: 775
Joined: Wednesday 05 March 2014 14:16
Target OS: Linux
Domoticz version:
Location: France
Contact:

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Post by epierre » Friday 01 September 2017 16:06

journeyman wrote:
Thursday 24 August 2017 14:00
Hello,

Code: Select all

 from      "host": "127.0.0.1", to 192.168.2.200 (my RBP IP)
And try with authentication

Code: Select all

{
  "app_name": "MyDomoAtHome",
        "auth": { "username": "xxx", "password": "xxx" },
   "domoticz": {
        "ssl": false,
        "host": "127.0.0.1",
        "port": "8080",
	"path": "/",
        "username": "xxx", 
	"password": "xxx" 
   },
  "port": 2742,
  "passcode": ""
}
you need this also for domoticz password: "auth": { "username": "admin", "password": "admin" } (and thus no "username": "xxx",
"password": "xxx" )
ImperiHome & MyDomoAtHome on top of:
868.42Mhz - Vera Lite - Fibaro SS-101, S-211, K-101, FWP - Fortress SSA2
433Mhz - Cubie Domoticz + RFXtrx + Oregon || Foscam 9821W
2,4Ghz - Cubie MySensors Gateway + COV + TempHumidity + Pressure + WaterMeter

User avatar
sisaenkov
Posts: 69
Joined: Friday 27 May 2016 7:21
Target OS: Raspberry Pi
Domoticz version: 3.8
Location: Moscow, Russia
Contact:

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Post by sisaenkov » Friday 01 September 2017 19:20

epierre wrote:
Friday 01 September 2017 15:57
looks like it is linked to your evice encoding, is that utf8 ? (russian) ?
I don't remember how I fix it.

User avatar
epierre
Posts: 775
Joined: Wednesday 05 March 2014 14:16
Target OS: Linux
Domoticz version:
Location: France
Contact:

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Post by epierre » Friday 01 September 2017 22:15

zes00 wrote:
Thursday 16 February 2017 22:03
Hi.
Does anyone know why some of my devices show up as "no group" in the imperihome app? Seems to be only the "dimmer" devices in domoticz that isnt recognized as a switch/dimmer in imperihome. the "no group" tab isnt in my IOS app(only scenes, switches and utility), so its kinda annoying only being able to access my devices from android(which I do not use).
is there something I could have done wrong when setting up domoticz/MDAH gateway? what could I try to do to fix this?
As I can't create a virtual dimmer I can't reproduce your issue unless I have your domoticz.db

Looked at the code this should work, can you update to latest versions and tell me, if not I do need your domoticz.db sent to [email protected]

thanks
ImperiHome & MyDomoAtHome on top of:
868.42Mhz - Vera Lite - Fibaro SS-101, S-211, K-101, FWP - Fortress SSA2
433Mhz - Cubie Domoticz + RFXtrx + Oregon || Foscam 9821W
2,4Ghz - Cubie MySensors Gateway + COV + TempHumidity + Pressure + WaterMeter

journeyman
Posts: 27
Joined: Sunday 04 December 2016 17:21
Target OS: Raspberry Pi
Domoticz version:
Location: Poland
Contact:

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Post by journeyman » Saturday 02 September 2017 16:39

epierre wrote:
Friday 01 September 2017 16:06
journeyman wrote:
Thursday 24 August 2017 14:00
Hello,

Code: Select all

 from      "host": "127.0.0.1", to 192.168.2.200 (my RBP IP)
And try with authentication

Code: Select all

{
  "app_name": "MyDomoAtHome",
        "auth": { "username": "xxx", "password": "xxx" },
   "domoticz": {
        "ssl": false,
        "host": "127.0.0.1",
        "port": "8080",
	"path": "/",
        "username": "xxx", 
	"password": "xxx" 
   },
  "port": 2742,
  "passcode": ""
}
you need this also for domoticz password: "auth": { "username": "admin", "password": "admin" } (and thus no "username": "xxx",
"password": "xxx" )
I know, in my config i have real login ang password (no xxx) but its still not working.

User avatar
epierre
Posts: 775
Joined: Wednesday 05 March 2014 14:16
Target OS: Linux
Domoticz version:
Location: France
Contact:

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Post by epierre » Saturday 02 September 2017 17:15

@journeyman no the semantic is:
{
"app_name": "MyDomoAtHome",
"auth": { "username": "xxx", "password": "xxx" },
"domoticz": {
"ssl": false,
"host": "127.0.0.1",
"port": "8080",
"path": "/",
auth": { "username": "xxx", "password": "xxx" }
},
"port": 2742,
"passcode": ""
}
ImperiHome & MyDomoAtHome on top of:
868.42Mhz - Vera Lite - Fibaro SS-101, S-211, K-101, FWP - Fortress SSA2
433Mhz - Cubie Domoticz + RFXtrx + Oregon || Foscam 9821W
2,4Ghz - Cubie MySensors Gateway + COV + TempHumidity + Pressure + WaterMeter

febalci
Posts: 165
Joined: Monday 03 July 2017 19:58
Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
Domoticz version:
Contact:

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Post by febalci » Monday 04 September 2017 0:11

epierre wrote:
Friday 01 September 2017 16:02
febalci wrote:
Saturday 15 July 2017 0:16
Hi,
aside from 2 issues, mydomoathome works perfectly in my installation. The problems are:
1. Using ZWave flush shutter modules. I set up them in domoticz as "Blinds Percentage Inverted". In imperihome i can see them with only up and down buttons, no dimmer like slider. So i can only open or close the shutters, not make a percentage value.
2. Using Sony Bravia plugin. Sony Bravia 4K Status switch is a TV icon Media Player" switch where i can switch the TV on and off. However this item doesnot transfer to Imperihome, it is simply missing. The volume and source buttons are working OK.

Can anyone help? Thanks...
can you give me the concerned device for :

http://domoticz_ip:8080/json.htm?type=devices&filter=all&used=true&order=Name
Thanks for the help. Using 0.2.15 now, the problem still exists. You can find below the results:

1. Example for one of the shutters:
{
"AddjMulti" : 1.0,
"AddjMulti2" : 1.0,
"AddjValue" : 0.0,
"AddjValue2" : 0.0,
"BatteryLevel" : 255,
"CustomImage" : 0,
"Data" : "Closed",
"Description" : "",
"Favorite" : 0,
"HardwareID" : 16,
"HardwareName" : "Home ZWave",
"HardwareType" : "OpenZWave USB",
"HardwareTypeVal" : 21,
"HaveDimmer" : true,
"HaveGroupCmd" : true,
"HaveTimeout" : false,
"ID" : "00000201",
"Image" : "Light",
"IsSubDevice" : false,
"LastUpdate" : "2017-08-29 09:18:04",
"Level" : 0,
"LevelInt" : 0,
"MaxDimLevel" : 100,
"Name" : "Sinema Panjur",
"Notifications" : "false",
"PlanID" : "3",
"PlanIDs" : [ 3 ],
"Protected" : false,
"ShowNotifications" : true,
"SignalLevel" : "-",
"Status" : "Closed",
"StrParam1" : "",
"StrParam2" : "",
"SubType" : "Switch",
"SwitchType" : "Blinds Percentage Inverted",
"SwitchTypeVal" : 16,
"Timers" : "false",
"Type" : "Light/Switch",
"TypeImg" : "blinds",
"Unit" : 1,
"Used" : 1,
"UsedByCamera" : false,
"XOffset" : "0",
"YOffset" : "0",
"idx" : "138"
},

2. Sony TV Status:
{
"AddjMulti" : 1.0,
"AddjMulti2" : 1.0,
"AddjValue" : 0.0,
"AddjValue2" : 0.0,
"BatteryLevel" : 255,
"CustomImage" : 2,
"Data" : "Off",
"Description" : "",
"Favorite" : 1,
"HardwareID" : 4,
"HardwareName" : "Sony Bravia 4K TV",
"HardwareType" : "Sony Bravia TV (with Kodi remote)",
"HardwareTypeVal" : 94,
"HaveDimmer" : true,
"HaveGroupCmd" : true,
"HaveTimeout" : false,
"ID" : "00040001",
"Image" : "TV",
"IsSubDevice" : false,
"LastUpdate" : "2017-09-03 22:18:06",
"Level" : 0,
"LevelInt" : 0,
"MaxDimLevel" : 15,
"Name" : "Sony Bravia 4K TV - Status",
"Notifications" : "false",
"PlanID" : "0",
"PlanIDs" : [ 0 ],
"Protected" : false,
"ShowNotifications" : true,
"SignalLevel" : "-",
"Status" : "Off",
"StrParam1" : "",
"StrParam2" : "",
"SubType" : "AC",
"SwitchType" : "Media Player",
"SwitchTypeVal" : 17,
"Timers" : "false",
"Type" : "Lighting 2",
"TypeImg" : "Media",
"Unit" : 1,
"Used" : 1,
"UsedByCamera" : false,
"XOffset" : "0",
"YOffset" : "0",
"idx" : "38"
}

sylar
Posts: 6
Joined: Saturday 15 April 2017 14:06
Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
Domoticz version: 3.7067
Contact:

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Post by sylar » Monday 04 September 2017 21:33

Hello there. I'm a new user of MyDomoAtHome. For now, almost everything is working well, except some devices are missing: some temperature/humidity sensors, switches, do not appear in Imperihome, while being visible on http://NAS_IP:3002/devices. I'm using the docker image on a Synology NAS.
Thanks!

User avatar
epierre
Posts: 775
Joined: Wednesday 05 March 2014 14:16
Target OS: Linux
Domoticz version:
Location: France
Contact:

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Post by epierre » Wednesday 06 September 2017 21:51

sylar wrote:
Monday 04 September 2017 21:33
Hello there. I'm a new user of MyDomoAtHome. For now, almost everything is working well, except some devices are missing: some temperature/humidity sensors, switches, do not appear in Imperihome, while being visible on http://NAS_IP:3002/devices. I'm using the docker image on a Synology NAS.
Thanks!
Hello,

I fear the docker image to be very old...
ImperiHome & MyDomoAtHome on top of:
868.42Mhz - Vera Lite - Fibaro SS-101, S-211, K-101, FWP - Fortress SSA2
433Mhz - Cubie Domoticz + RFXtrx + Oregon || Foscam 9821W
2,4Ghz - Cubie MySensors Gateway + COV + TempHumidity + Pressure + WaterMeter

User avatar
epierre
Posts: 775
Joined: Wednesday 05 March 2014 14:16
Target OS: Linux
Domoticz version:
Location: France
Contact:

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Post by epierre » Wednesday 06 September 2017 21:52

@febalci the DevShutter only have stoppable or pulsable with a percentage.
I would need this device in open or intermediary position to see what to use.
Also what action do domoticz propose for it ?

for the Media Player, what do you expect here ? ISS definition is for playing music, I would need the data in different position.
Remember here you can interface a kodi diretly from imeprihome.
ImperiHome & MyDomoAtHome on top of:
868.42Mhz - Vera Lite - Fibaro SS-101, S-211, K-101, FWP - Fortress SSA2
433Mhz - Cubie Domoticz + RFXtrx + Oregon || Foscam 9821W
2,4Ghz - Cubie MySensors Gateway + COV + TempHumidity + Pressure + WaterMeter

User avatar
epierre
Posts: 775
Joined: Wednesday 05 March 2014 14:16
Target OS: Linux
Domoticz version:
Location: France
Contact:

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Post by epierre » Thursday 07 September 2017 21:49

zes00 wrote:
Thursday 16 February 2017 22:03
Hi.
Does anyone know why some of my devices show up as "no group" in the imperihome app? Seems to be only the "dimmer" devices in domoticz that isnt recognized as a switch/dimmer in imperihome. the "no group" tab isnt in my IOS app(only scenes, switches and utility), so its kinda annoying only being able to access my devices from android(which I do not use).
is there something I could have done wrong when setting up domoticz/MDAH gateway? what could I try to do to fix this?
Hello,

I can't understand why you would have this issue, can you update to a recent version and recheck ?
ImperiHome & MyDomoAtHome on top of:
868.42Mhz - Vera Lite - Fibaro SS-101, S-211, K-101, FWP - Fortress SSA2
433Mhz - Cubie Domoticz + RFXtrx + Oregon || Foscam 9821W
2,4Ghz - Cubie MySensors Gateway + COV + TempHumidity + Pressure + WaterMeter

febalci
Posts: 165
Joined: Monday 03 July 2017 19:58
Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
Domoticz version:
Contact:

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Post by febalci » Friday 08 September 2017 9:41

epierre wrote:
Wednesday 06 September 2017 21:52
@febalci the DevShutter only have stoppable or pulsable with a percentage.
I would need this device in open or intermediary position to see what to use.
Also what action do domoticz propose for it ?

for the Media Player, what do you expect here ? ISS definition is for playing music, I would need the data in different position.
Remember here you can interface a kodi diretly from imperihome.
Dear epierre,

For the shutters, since am using "Blinds Percentage Inverted" it exists in Domoticz like this:
Image
At the moment in Imperihome i see this:
Image
As you see it is only open or close, no place to set percentage or stop the blinds.
If i set it to "Venetian Blinds EU", in imperihome stop button also comes into view, but since there's no inverted type of Venetian blinds in Domoticz, open means close, close means open which confuses me a lot.
Image
Maybe when transferring "Blinds Percentage Inverted" option to Imperihome, the percentage value could be used like it is in the next visual where i could use it for the Volume of TV:
Image

For the reference, the open, half closed and closed modes of the shutter gives these:

Code: Select all

 OPEN
 {
         "AddjMulti" : 1.0,
         "AddjMulti2" : 1.0,
         "AddjValue" : 0.0,
         "AddjValue2" : 0.0,
         "BatteryLevel" : 255,
         "CustomImage" : 0,
         "Data" : "Open",
         "Description" : "",
         "Favorite" : 0,
         "HardwareID" : 16,
         "HardwareName" : "Home ZWave",
         "HardwareType" : "OpenZWave USB",
         "HardwareTypeVal" : 21,
         "HaveDimmer" : true,
         "HaveGroupCmd" : true,
         "HaveTimeout" : false,
         "ID" : "00000C01",
         "Image" : "Light",
         "IsSubDevice" : false,
         "LastUpdate" : "2017-09-08 07:00:30",
         "Level" : 100,
         "LevelInt" : 100,
         "MaxDimLevel" : 100,
         "Name" : "Ebeveyn Panjur",
         "Notifications" : "false",
         "PlanID" : "3",
         "PlanIDs" : [ 3 ],
         "Protected" : false,
         "ShowNotifications" : true,
         "SignalLevel" : "-",
         "Status" : "Open",
         "StrParam1" : "",
         "StrParam2" : "",
         "SubType" : "Switch",
         "SwitchType" : "Blinds Percentage Inverted",
         "SwitchTypeVal" : 16,
         "Timers" : "true",
         "Type" : "Light/Switch",
         "TypeImg" : "blinds",
         "Unit" : 1,
         "Used" : 1,
         "UsedByCamera" : false,
         "XOffset" : "0",
         "YOffset" : "0",
         "idx" : "171"
      },
	  
	  HALF-CLOSED
	  {
         "AddjMulti" : 1.0,
         "AddjMulti2" : 1.0,
         "AddjValue" : 0.0,
         "AddjValue2" : 0.0,
         "BatteryLevel" : 255,
         "CustomImage" : 0,
         "Data" : "Set Level: 50 %",
         "Description" : "",
         "Favorite" : 0,
         "HardwareID" : 16,
         "HardwareName" : "Home ZWave",
         "HardwareType" : "OpenZWave USB",
         "HardwareTypeVal" : 21,
         "HaveDimmer" : true,
         "HaveGroupCmd" : true,
         "HaveTimeout" : false,
         "ID" : "00000C01",
         "Image" : "Light",
         "IsSubDevice" : false,
         "LastUpdate" : "2017-09-08 10:25:46",
         "Level" : 50,
         "LevelInt" : 50,
         "MaxDimLevel" : 100,
         "Name" : "Ebeveyn Panjur",
         "Notifications" : "false",
         "PlanID" : "3",
         "PlanIDs" : [ 3 ],
         "Protected" : false,
         "ShowNotifications" : true,
         "SignalLevel" : "-",
         "Status" : "Set Level: 50 %",
         "StrParam1" : "",
         "StrParam2" : "",
         "SubType" : "Switch",
         "SwitchType" : "Blinds Percentage Inverted",
         "SwitchTypeVal" : 16,
         "Timers" : "true",
         "Type" : "Light/Switch",
         "TypeImg" : "blinds",
         "Unit" : 1,
         "Used" : 1,
         "UsedByCamera" : false,
         "XOffset" : "0",
         "YOffset" : "0",
         "idx" : "171"
      },
	  
	  CLOSED
	    {
         "AddjMulti" : 1.0,
         "AddjMulti2" : 1.0,
         "AddjValue" : 0.0,
         "AddjValue2" : 0.0,
         "BatteryLevel" : 255,
         "CustomImage" : 0,
         "Data" : "Closed",
         "Description" : "",
         "Favorite" : 0,
         "HardwareID" : 16,
         "HardwareName" : "Home ZWave",
         "HardwareType" : "OpenZWave USB",
         "HardwareTypeVal" : 21,
         "HaveDimmer" : true,
         "HaveGroupCmd" : true,
         "HaveTimeout" : false,
         "ID" : "00000C01",
         "Image" : "Light",
         "IsSubDevice" : false,
         "LastUpdate" : "2017-09-08 10:26:46",
         "Level" : 0,
         "LevelInt" : 0,
         "MaxDimLevel" : 100,
         "Name" : "Ebeveyn Panjur",
         "Notifications" : "false",
         "PlanID" : "3",
         "PlanIDs" : [ 3 ],
         "Protected" : false,
         "ShowNotifications" : true,
         "SignalLevel" : "-",
         "Status" : "Closed",
         "StrParam1" : "",
         "StrParam2" : "",
         "SubType" : "Switch",
         "SwitchType" : "Blinds Percentage Inverted",
         "SwitchTypeVal" : 16,
         "Timers" : "true",
         "Type" : "Light/Switch",
         "TypeImg" : "blinds",
         "Unit" : 1,
         "Used" : 1,
         "UsedByCamera" : false,
         "XOffset" : "0",
         "YOffset" : "0",
         "idx" : "171"
      },
	  

And as for the Sony Bravia, i set the mode to "On/Off" in Domoticz, since i do not use the Kodi Remote and all works well now.

Thank you once again for your support...
Last edited by febalci on Friday 08 September 2017 11:10, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
epierre
Posts: 775
Joined: Wednesday 05 March 2014 14:16
Target OS: Linux
Domoticz version:
Location: France
Contact:

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Post by epierre » Friday 08 September 2017 10:05

@febalci as I see it I should add a special case on "HaveDimmer" : true else on close I cannot see if there are other actions.

BTW I did not see the images you sent => you can send them to [email protected] so I can see what you have in DZ.

Ok will do for the bravia someting on that. IH proposes listing media, play/stop.... so many things that I don't even know if domoticz handles it in fact...

BTW you can also use the ticket I made for you : https://github.com/empierre/MyDomoAtHome/issues/149
ImperiHome & MyDomoAtHome on top of:
868.42Mhz - Vera Lite - Fibaro SS-101, S-211, K-101, FWP - Fortress SSA2
433Mhz - Cubie Domoticz + RFXtrx + Oregon || Foscam 9821W
2,4Ghz - Cubie MySensors Gateway + COV + TempHumidity + Pressure + WaterMeter

febalci
Posts: 165
Joined: Monday 03 July 2017 19:58
Target OS: NAS (Synology & others)
Domoticz version:
Contact:

Re: [MyDomoAtHome] Support thread

Post by febalci » Friday 08 September 2017 11:22

epierre wrote:
Friday 08 September 2017 10:05
@febalci as I see it I should add a special case on "HaveDimmer" : true else on close I cannot see if there are other actions.

BTW I did not see the images you sent => you can send them to [email protected] so I can see what you have in DZ.

Ok will do for the bravia someting on that. IH proposes listing media, play/stop.... so many things that I don't even know if domoticz handles it in fact...

BTW you can also use the ticket I made for you : https://github.com/empierre/MyDomoAtHome/issues/149
Thanks, for the images i corrected the links in the forum them and sent it to your email.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests