Double gasmeter in Slimme Meter

Post Reply
Hofland
Posts: 4
Joined: Friday 23 February 2018 15:57
Target OS: Raspberry Pi
Domoticz version:
Contact:

Double gasmeter in Slimme Meter

Post by Hofland » Friday 23 February 2018 16:08

After a change of gasmeter the Slimme Meter now reports 2 meters in de P1 data

/ISK5\2M550E-1011

1-3:0.2.8(50)
0-0:1.0.0(180223150358W)
0-0:96.1.1(4530303333303036373733303838303136)
1-0:1.8.1(003669.653*kWh)
1-0:1.8.2(002963.667*kWh)
1-0:2.8.1(000000.000*kWh)
1-0:2.8.2(000000.000*kWh)
0-0:96.14.0(0002)
1-0:1.7.0(00.366*kW)
1-0:2.7.0(00.000*kW)
0-0:96.7.21(00007)
0-0:96.7.9(00003)
1-0:99.97.0(1)(0-0:96.7.19)(171201132412W)(0000000355*s)
1-0:32.32.0(00000)
1-0:32.36.0(00001)
0-0:96.13.0()
1-0:32.7.0(233.5*V)
1-0:31.7.0(001*A)
1-0:21.7.0(00.367*kW)
1-0:22.7.0(00.000*kW)
0-1:24.1.0(003)
0-1:96.1.0(4730303339303031363133303038373136)
0-1:24.2.1(180214091002W)(01563.174*m3)
0-2:24.1.0(003)
0-2:96.1.0(4730303332353635353231373030393137)
0-2:24.2.1(180223150010W)(00126.848*m3)


Domoticz only shows the first gasmeter found which is the old meter.

RezzZ
Posts: 18
Joined: Friday 15 September 2017 17:33
Target OS: Raspberry Pi
Domoticz version:
Contact:

Re: Double gasmeter in Slimme Meter

Post by RezzZ » Wednesday 04 April 2018 10:09

try this:
Gas meter not reporting any data
When a gas meter is paired with the Smart Meter it gets assigned one of the four available channels. Normally Domoticz will be able to tune in to the correct channel, but sometimes technicians leave the old gas meter registered in the Smart Meter and Domoticz ends up selecting the dead gas meter for input. To fix this you can use a hidden feature in the P1 Smart Meter class that allows you to override the channel auto select mechanism. Go to the Domoticz 'Set-up'->'More Options'->'User Variables' menu and create a new 'integer' value named 'P1GasMeterChannel'. Allowed values are 0 which is the default and enables auto select, or 1 to 4 for either of the four possible channels. To activate the change you must restart the hardware class. For this, go to the Domoticz 'Set-up'->'Hardware' menu, select your P1 Smart Meter hardware and click on 'Update'. You may check the log to verify that the override is now active.
source: https://www.domoticz.com/wiki/Dutch_DSM ... th_P1_port

Hofland
Posts: 4
Joined: Friday 23 February 2018 15:57
Target OS: Raspberry Pi
Domoticz version:
Contact:

Re: Double gasmeter in Slimme Meter

Post by Hofland » Wednesday 04 April 2018 10:27

Thanks!

This solved the problem.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest